Elections Nova Scotia

Elections Nova Scotia Returning Officers

Returning Officer by Electoral District

 

 

1 Annapolis


Carol Ward

2 Antigonish


Camilla Beniot

3 Argyle


Sandra Reede

4 Bedford Basin


Sonya Jampolsky

5 Bedford South


Nancy Muise

6 Cape Breton Centre-
Whitney Pier


Ian Chappell

7 Cape Breton East


Jerry Gillis

8 Chester-
St. Margaret's


Becky Mason

9 Clare


Rose-Aline Gawn

10 Clayton Park West


Jessica Boyd

11 Colchester-
Musquodoboit Valley


Guy Wheeler

12 Colchester North


Wilma van der Veen

13 Cole Harbour


Gunter Reindorf

14 Cole Harbour-
Dartmouth


Debbie Kavanaugh

15 Cumberland North


Peter Wightman

16 Cumberland South


Joann Dnistransky

17 Dartmouth East


Mary Collins

18 Dartmouth North


Ronald van der Weegen

19 Dartmouth South


Bernard 'Bud' Snow

20 Digby-Annapolis


Terry Jacques

21 Eastern Passage


Anne Marie Nelson

22 Eastern Shore


Darlene Redman

23 Fairview-Clayton Park


David Bryson

24 Glace Bay-Dominion


Kris Kolanko

25 Guysborough-Tracadie


Phil Hall

26 Halifax Armdale


Elizabeth Lane

27 Halifax Atlantic


Rima Majaess

28 Halifax Chebucto


Robert Jack

29 Halifax Citadel-
Sable Island


Richard Coughlan

30 Halifax Needham


David Turner

31 Hammonds Plains-
Lucasville


Vacant

32 Hants East


Evelyn Jones

33 Hants West


Debra Fitzpatrick

34 Inverness


Vacant

35 Kings North


Barbara Illsley-Jess

36 Kings South


Paul Dennison

37 Kings West


Karl West

38 Lunenburg


Katherine McCarron

39 Lunenburg West


Leah Zink

40 Northside-
Westmount


Lynn Clarke

41 Pictou Centre


Lorne Smith

42 Pictou East


Fred Jeffery

43 Pictou West


Josephine MacDonald

44 Preston


Vacant

45 Queens


Ted Bulley

46 Richmond


Dianne Rutherford

47 Sackville-
Cobequid


William van Lingen

48 Sackville-
Uniacke


Kevin Selig

49 Shelburne


Wanda Joy Atkinson

50 Sydney-
Membertou


Alan Pendergast

51 Timberlea-
Prospect


Allison Lawlor

52 Truro‐Bible Hill-
Millbrook‐Salmon River


Trish MacNaughton

53 Victoria-
The Lakes


Blair Gallop

54 Waverley-
Fall River-
Beaver Bank


Debbie Williams

55
Yarmouth


Gail Van Buskirk
Printer-friendly version