Elections Nova Scotia

October 8, 2013 Nova Scotia Provincial General Election

Summary Results and Statistics

Electoral Finance

2013 Provincial General Election Expenses

Electoral District Liberal NSNDP PC GPNS Independent
01-Annapolis McNeil, Stephen Spurr, Henry A Hurlock, Ginny Neufeld, Ron  
02 - Antigonish Delorey, Randy Smith, Maurice(Moe) Thompson, Darren    
03 - Argyle-Barrington Blades, Kent Baynton, Kenn d'Entremont, Chris    
04 - Bedford Regan, Kelly Poworoznyk, Mike Christie, Joan Charles, Ian  
05 - Cape Breton Centre Wilton, Dave Corbett, Frank Lee, Edna    
06 - Cape Breton-Richmond Samson,
Michel P.
Lewis, Bert Janega, Joe    
07 - Chester-St. Margaret's Harris, Tim W. Peterson-Rafuse, Denise Irwin, Janet E.    
08 - Clare-Digby Wilson, Gordon L. Kenley, Dean LeBlanc, Paul Emile   Thurber, Ian
09 - Clayton Park West Whalen, Diana Wright, Blake Allen, Jaime    
10 - Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley Martin, Tom Burrill, Gary Harrison, Larry    
11 - Colchester North Casey, Karen Wyatt, Jim MacDonald, John K.    
12 - Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage Treen, Joyce Kent, Becky Jackson, Lloyd    
13 - Cole Harbour-Portland Valley Ince, Tony Dexter, Darrell E. Frampton, Gregory E.    
14 - Cumberland North Farrell, Terry Skabar, Brian Giroux, Judi Blanch, Jason M.  
15 - Cumberland South Jackson,
Kenny John
Duchesne, Larry M. Bailie, Jamie McCulloch, Bruce W.  
16 - Dartmouth East Younger, Andrew Stover, Deborah M. MacDonell, Mike E.    
17 - Dartmouth North Bernard, Joanne Estey, Steve Brownlow, Séan G.    
18 - Preston-Dartmouth Colwell, Keith Cain, André

Mecke, Andrew J.

   
19 - Dartmouth South Rowe, Allan Vingoe, Mary Gamble, Gord W.   Murray, James Anthony (Jim)
20 - Guysborough-Eastern Shore-Tracadie Hines, Lloyd Boudreau, Jim DeCoff, Neil F.    
21 - Eastern Shore Murphy, Kevin Prest, Sid Brine, Steve    
22 - Fairview-Clayton Park Arab, Patricia Khan, Abad Price, Travis Kinley, Raland Campbell, Katie
23 - Glace Bay MacLellan, Geoff MacDonald, Mary Beth Bethell, Thomas J. W.    
24 - Halifax Armdale Diab, Lena M. Moore, Drew Carvery, Irvine T.    
25 - Halifax Atlantic Maguire,
Brendan O.
Crosby, Tanis Brennan, Ryan    
26 - Halifax Chebucto Stroink, Joachim Ash, Gregor Dewell, Christine   Marshall, Michael
27 - Halifax Citadel-Sable Island Kousoulis, Labi Preyra, Leonard Black, Andrew D. Horley, Brynn M. Boileau-Cadieux, Frederic
28 - Halifax Needham Poole, Christopher
(Chris)
MacDonald, Maureen Hamblin, Mary D. S. MacLellan, Kris  
29 - Hammonds Plains-Lucasville Jessome, Ben Lund, Peter Byrne, Gina   Dean, Jonathan G.
30 - Hants East Miller, Margaret MacDonell, John Williams, Kim Allan    
31 - Hants West O'Hara, Claude Stephens, Brian D. Porter, Chuck Buzek, Torin  
32 - Inverness Rankin, Jackie Smith, Michelle A. MacMaster, Allan    
33 - Kings North Pearl, Stephen W. Morton, Jim Lohr, John A. Harley, Mary Lou  
34 - Kings South Irving, Keith Jennex, Ramona Buchan, Shane Richardson, Sheila G.  
35 - Kings West Glavine, Leo Landry, Robert K. (Bob) Frowley, Jody A. Lake, Barbara G.  
36 - Lunenburg Lohnes-Croft, Suzanne Birdsall, Pam Pickings, Brian    
37 - Lunenburg West Furey, Mark Ramey, Gary Mitchell, David Pierce, Rob  
38 - Northside-Westmount Higgins, John H. Snow, Cecil Orrell, Eddie    
39 - Pictou Centre Muirhead, Bill Landry, Ross Dunn, Pat    
40 - Pictou East Rochon, Francois (Frank) M. MacKinnon, Clarrie Houston, Tim    
41 - Pictou West Langille, Glennie Parker, C.L. (Charlie) MacFarlane, Karla    
42 - Queens-Shelburne Frail, Benson Belliveau, Sterling Inglis, Bruce Taylor, Madeline  
43 - Sackville-Beaver Bank Gough, Stephen Whynott, Mat Reeves, Sarah    
44 - Sackville-Cobequid Cameron, Graham Wilson, Dave Mac Issac, Peter Percy, John H.  
45 - Sydney-Whitney Pier Mombourquette, Derek Gosse, Gordie MacPhee, Leslie    
46 - Sydney River-Mira-Louisbourg Kennedy, Josephine McDonald, Delton MacLeod, Alfie    
47 - Timberlea-Prospect Rankin, Iain Moxson-Skinner, Linda Pretty, Bruce R. Trappenberg, Thomas  
48 - Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River Mellish, Barry J. Zann, Lenore Cox, Charles    
49 - Victoria-The Lakes Eyking, Pam Toney, John Frank Bain, Keith   MacLeod Stewart M. (Stemer)
50 - Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank Horne, Bill Paris, Percy Wong, Brian    
51 - Yarmouth Churchill, Zach Webster, Charles Cunningham, John Goodwin-Clairmont, Vanessa  

* Candidate has an approved reporting extension.

Political Contributions Candidate Disclosure Statement

Electoral District Liberal NSNDP PC GPNS Independent
01-Annapolis McNeil, Stephen Spurr, Henry A Hurlock, Ginny Neufeld, Ron  
02 - Antigonish Delorey, Randy Smith, Maurice(Moe) Thompson, Darren    
03 - Argyle-Barrington Blades, Kent Baynton, Kenn d'Entremont, Chris    
04 - Bedford Regan, Kelly Poworoznyk, Mike Christie, Joan Charles, Ian  
05 - Cape Breton Centre Wilton, Dave Corbett, Frank Lee, Edna    
06 - Cape Breton-Richmond Samson,
Michel P.
Lewis, Bert Janega, Joe    
07 - Chester-St. Margaret's Harris, Tim W. Peterson-Rafuse, Denise Irwin, Janet E.    
08 - Clare-Digby Wilson, Gordon L. Kenley, Dean LeBlanc, Paul Emile   Thurber, Ian
09 - Clayton Park West Whalen, Diana Wright, Blake Allen, Jaime    
10 - Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley Martin, Tom Burrill, Gary Harrison, Larry    
11 - Colchester North Casey, Karen Wyatt, Jim MacDonald, John K.    
12 - Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage Treen, Joyce Kent, Becky Jackson, Lloyd    
13 - Cole Harbour-Portland Valley Ince, Tony Dexter, Darrell E. Frampton, Gregory E.    
14 - Cumberland North Farrell, Terry Skabar, Brian Giroux, Judi Blanch, Jason M.  
15 - Cumberland South Jackson,
Kenny John
Duchesne, Larry M. Bailie, Jamie McCulloch, Bruce W.  
16 - Dartmouth East Younger, Andrew Stover, Deborah M. MacDonell, Mike E.    
17 - Dartmouth North Bernard, Joanne Estey, Steve Brownlow, Séan G.    
18 - Preston-Dartmouth Colwell, Keith Cain, André

Mecke, Andrew J.

   
19 - Dartmouth South Rowe, Allan Vingoe, Mary Gamble, Gord W.   Murray, James Anthony (Jim)
20 - Guysborough-Eastern Shore-Tracadie Hines, Lloyd Boudreau, Jim DeCoff, Neil F.    
21 - Eastern Shore Murphy, Kevin Prest, Sid Brine, Steve    
22 - Fairview-Clayton Park Arab, Patricia Khan, Abad Price, Travis Kinley, Raland Campbell, Katie
23 - Glace Bay MacLellan, Geoff MacDonald, Mary Beth Bethell, Thomas J. W.    
24 - Halifax Armdale Diab, Lena M. Moore, Drew Carvery, Irvine T.    
25 - Halifax Atlantic Maguire,
Brendan O.
Crosby, Tanis Brennan, Ryan    
26 - Halifax Chebucto Stroink, Joachim Ash, Gregor Dewell, Christine   Marshall, Michael
27 - Halifax Citadel-Sable Island Kousoulis, Labi Preyra, Leonard Black, Andrew D. Horley, Brynn M. Boileau-Cadieux, Frederic
28 - Halifax Needham Poole, Christopher
(Chris)
MacDonald, Maureen Hamblin, Mary D. S. MacLellan, Kris  
29 - Hammonds Plains-Lucasville Jessome, Ben Lund, Peter Byrne, Gina   Dean, Jonathan G.
30 - Hants East Miller, Margaret MacDonell, John Williams, Kim Allan    
31 - Hants West O'Hara, Claude Stephens, Brian D. Porter, Chuck Buzek, Torin  
32 - Inverness Rankin, Jackie Smith, Michelle A. MacMaster, Allan    
33 - Kings North Pearl, Stephen W. Morton, Jim Lohr, John A. Harley, Mary Lou  
34 - Kings South Irving, Keith Jennex, Ramona Buchan, Shane Richardson, Sheila G.  
35 - Kings West Glavine, Leo Landry, Robert K. (Bob) Frowley, Jody A. Lake, Barbara G.  
36 - Lunenburg Lohnes-Croft, Suzanne Birdsall, Pam Pickings, Brian    
37 - Lunenburg West Furey, Mark Ramey, Gary Mitchell, David Pierce, Rob  
38 - Northside-Westmount Higgins, John H. Snow, Cecil Orrell, Eddie    
39 - Pictou Centre Muirhead, Bill Landry, Ross Dunn, Pat    
40 - Pictou East Rochon, Francois (Frank) M. MacKinnon, Clarrie Houston, Tim    
41 - Pictou West Langille, Glennie Parker C.L. (Charlie) MacFarlane, Karla    
42 - Queens-Shelburne Frail, Benson Belliveau,Sterling Inglis, Bruce Taylor, Madeline  
43 - Sackville-Beaver Bank Gough, Stephen Whynott, Mat Reeves, Sarah    
44 - Sackville-Cobequid Cameron, Graham Wilson, Dave Mac Issac, Peter Percy, John H.  
45 - Sydney-Whitney Pier Mombourquette, Derek Gosse, Gordie MacPhee, Leslie    
46 - Sydney River-Mira-Louisbourg Kennedy, Josephine McDonald, Delton MacLeod, Alfie    
47 - Timberlea-Prospect Rankin, Iain Moxson-Skinner, Linda Pretty, Bruce R. Trappenberg, Thomas  
48 - Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River Mellish, Barry J. Zann, Lenore Cox, Charles    
49 - Victoria-The Lakes Eyking, Pam Toney, John Frank Bain, Keith   MacLeod Stewart M. (Stemer)
50 - Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank Horne, Bill Paris, Percy Wong, Brian    
51 - Yarmouth Churchill, Zach Webster, Charles Cunningham, John Goodwin-Clairmont, Vanessa