Electoral District | Liberal | NSNDP | PC | Independent |
---|---|---|---|---|
05 - Cape Breton Centre | David Richard Wilton | Tammy Martin | Edna Gail Lee | |
19-Dartmouth South | Timothy Wayne Rissesco | Marian Mancini | Gord William Gamble | Charlene Marion Gagnon |
45 - Sydney-Whitney Pier | Derek Curtis Mombourquette | Madonna Doucette | Brian Edward MacArthur |
Electoral District | Liberal | NSNDP | PC | GPNS | Independent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01-Annapolis | McNeil, Stephen | Spurr, Henry A | Hurlock, Ginny | Neufeld, Ron | |
02 - Antigonish | Delorey, Randy | Smith, Maurice(Moe) | Thompson, Darren | ||
03 - Argyle-Barrington | Blades, Kent | Baynton, Kenn | d'Entremont, Chris | ||
04 - Bedford | Regan, Kelly | Poworoznyk, Mike | Christie, Joan | Charles, Ian | |
05 - Cape Breton Centre | Wilton, Dave | Corbett, Frank | Lee, Edna | ||
06 - Cape Breton-Richmond |
Samson, Michel P. |
Lewis, Bert | Janega, Joe | ||
07 - Chester-St. Margaret's | Harris, Tim W. | Peterson-Rafuse, Denise | Irwin, Janet E. | ||
08 - Clare-Digby | Wilson, Gordon L. | Kenley, Dean | LeBlanc, Paul Emile | Thurber, Ian | |
09 - Clayton Park West | Whalen, Diana | Wright, Blake | Allen, Jaime | ||
10 - Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley | Martin, Tom | Burrill, Gary | Harrison, Larry | ||
11 - Colchester North | Casey, Karen | Wyatt, Jim | MacDonald, John K. | ||
12 - Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage | Treen, Joyce | Kent, Becky | Jackson, Lloyd | ||
13 - Cole Harbour-Portland Valley | Ince, Tony | Dexter, Darrell E. | Frampton, Gregory E. | ||
14 - Cumberland North | Farrell, Terry | Skabar, Brian | Giroux, Judi | Blanch, Jason M. | |
15 - Cumberland South |
Jackson, Kenny John |
Duchesne, Larry M. | Bailie, Jamie | McCulloch, Bruce W. | |
16 - Dartmouth East | Younger, Andrew | Stover, Deborah M. | MacDonell, Mike E. | ||
17 - Dartmouth North | Bernard, Joanne | Estey, Steve | Brownlow, Séan G. | ||
18 - Preston-Dartmouth | Colwell, Keith | Cain, André |
Mecke, Andrew J. |
||
19 - Dartmouth South | Rowe, Allan | Vingoe, Mary | Gamble, Gord W. | Murray, James Anthony (Jim) | |
20 - Guysborough-Eastern Shore-Tracadie | Hines, Lloyd | Boudreau, Jim | DeCoff, Neil F. | ||
21 - Eastern Shore | Murphy, Kevin | Prest, Sid | Brine, Steve | ||
22 - Fairview-Clayton Park | Arab, Patricia | Khan, Abad | Price, Travis | Kinley, Raland | Campbell, Katie |
23 - Glace Bay | MacLellan, Geoff | MacDonald, Mary Beth | Bethell, Thomas J. W. | ||
24 - Halifax Armdale | Diab, Lena M. | Moore, Drew | Carvery, Irvine T. | ||
25 - Halifax Atlantic |
Maguire, Brendan O. |
Crosby, Tanis | Brennan, Ryan | ||
26 - Halifax Chebucto | Stroink, Joachim | Ash, Gregor | Dewell, Christine | Marshall, Michael | |
27 - Halifax Citadel-Sable Island | Kousoulis, Labi | Preyra, Leonard | Black, Andrew D. | Horley, Brynn M. | Boileau-Cadieux, Frederic |
28 - Halifax Needham |
Poole, Christopher (Chris) |
MacDonald, Maureen | Hamblin, Mary D. S. | MacLellan, Kris | |
29 - Hammonds Plains-Lucasville | Jessome, Ben | Lund, Peter | Byrne, Gina | Dean, Jonathan G. | |
30 - Hants East | Miller, Margaret | MacDonell, John | Williams, Kim Allan | ||
31 - Hants West | O'Hara, Claude | Stephens, Brian D. | Porter, Chuck | Buzek, Torin | |
32 - Inverness | Rankin, Jackie | Smith, Michelle A. | MacMaster, Allan | ||
33 - Kings North | Pearl, Stephen W. | Morton, Jim | Lohr, John A. | Harley, Mary Lou | |
34 - Kings South | Irving, Keith | Jennex, Ramona | Buchan, Shane | Richardson, Sheila G. | |
35 - Kings West | Glavine, Leo | Landry, Robert K. (Bob) | Frowley, Jody A. | Lake, Barbara G. | |
36 - Lunenburg | Lohnes-Croft, Suzanne | Birdsall, Pam | Pickings, Brian | ||
37 - Lunenburg West | Furey, Mark | Ramey, Gary | Mitchell, David | Pierce, Rob | |
38 - Northside-Westmount | Higgins, John H. | Snow, Cecil | Orrell, Eddie | ||
39 - Pictou Centre | Muirhead, Bill | Landry, Ross | Dunn, Pat | ||
40 - Pictou East | Rochon, Francois (Frank) M. | MacKinnon, Clarrie | Houston, Tim | ||
41 - Pictou West | Langille, Glennie | Parker, C.L. (Charlie) | MacFarlane, Karla | ||
42 - Queens-Shelburne | Frail, Benson | Belliveau, Sterling | Inglis, Bruce | Taylor, Madeline | |
43 - Sackville-Beaver Bank | Gough, Stephen | Whynott, Mat | Reeves, Sarah | ||
44 - Sackville-Cobequid | Cameron, Graham | Wilson, Dave | Mac Issac, Peter | Percy, John H. | |
45 - Sydney-Whitney Pier | Mombourquette, Derek | Gosse, Gordie | MacPhee, Leslie | ||
46 - Sydney River-Mira-Louisbourg | Kennedy, Josephine | McDonald, Delton | MacLeod, Alfie | ||
47 - Timberlea-Prospect | Rankin, Iain | Moxson-Skinner, Linda | Pretty, Bruce R. | Trappenberg, Thomas | |
48 - Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River | Mellish, Barry J. | Zann, Lenore | Cox, Charles | ||
49 - Victoria-The Lakes | Eyking, Pam | Toney, John Frank | Bain, Keith | MacLeod Stewart M. (Stemer) | |
50 - Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank | Horne, Bill | Paris, Percy | Wong, Brian | ||
51 - Yarmouth | Churchill, Zach | Webster, Charles | Cunningham, John | Goodwin-Clairmont, Vanessa |
* Candidate has an approved reporting extension.