Elections Nova Scotia

Current Elections Nova Scotia Returning Officers

 

 

1
Annapolis

Marcia Corneal
ro01 @ electionsns.ca

2
Antigonish

Allan Armsworthy
ro02 @ electionsns.ca

3
Argyle-Barrington

Daniel Muise
ro03 @ electionsns.ca

4
Bedford

Robert Ripley
ro04 @ electionsns.ca

5
Cape Breton Centre

Marie MacLeod
ro05 @ electionsns.ca

6
Cape Breton-Richmond

Dianne Rutherford
ro06 @ electionsns.ca


Chester-St. Margaret's

vacant
ro07 @ electionsns.ca

8
Clare-Digby

Nora Saulnier
ro08 @ electionsns.ca

9
Clayton Park
West

Stephen Clancey
ro09 @ electionsns.ca

10
Colchester-
Musquodoboit Valley

Guy Wheeler ro10@ electionsns.ca

 

11
Colchester North

Lorraine Dawson
ro11 @ electionsns.ca

12
Cole Harbour-
Eastern Passage

Malcolm MacDonald
ro12 @ electionsns.ca

13
Cole Harbour-
Portland Valley

Debbie Kavanaugh
ro13 @electionsns.ca

14
Cumberland North

Joe Webb
ro14 @ electionsns.ca

15
Cumberland South

Shelley Trenholm
ro15 @ electionsns.ca

16
Dartmouth East

Dermot Jardine
ro16 @ electionsns.ca

17
Dartmouth North

Bruce Delo
ro17@ electionsns.ca

 

18
Preston‐Dartmouth

Brenda Brushett
ro18 @ electionsns.ca

19
Dartmouth South

Dylan LaVigne
ro19 @ electionsns.ca

20
Guysborough-
Eastern Shore-
Tracadie

Philip Hall
ro20 @ electionsns.ca

21
Eastern Shore

Darlene Redman
ro21 @ electionsns.ca

22
Fairview-
Clayton Park

John Hart
ro22 @ electionsns.ca

23
Glace Bay

Robert Cerovich ro23@ electionsns.ca

24
Halifax Armdale

Theresa Belliveau
ro24 @ electionsns.ca

25
Halifax Atlantic

Eileen Murphy
ro25@ electionsns.ca

26
Halifax Chebucto

Robert Jack
ro26 @ electionsns.ca

 

27
Halifax Citadel-
Sable Island

Carol Beal  ro27@ electionsns.ca

28
Halifax Needham

Ron Skibbens
ro28 @ electionsns.ca

29
Hammonds Plains-
Lucasville

Eric Cottreau
ro29 @ electionsns.ca

30
Hants East

Evelyn Jones
ro30 @ electionsns.ca

 

31
Hants West

Garth Hazel
ro31 @ electionsns.ca

32
Inverness

Thomas Oommen
ro32 @ electionsns.ca

33
Kings North

vacant
ro33 @ electionsns.ca

34
Kings South

Paul Dennison
ro34 @ electionsns.ca

35
Kings West

Karl West
ro35 @ electionsns.ca

36
Lunenburg

Joseph Carnevale
ro36 @ electionsns.ca

37
Lunenburg West

Leah Zinck
ro37 @electionsns.ca

 

38
Northside‐Westmount

Alden MacLeod
ro38 @ electionsns.ca

39
Pictou Centre

Lorne Smith
ro39 @electionsns.ca

40
Pictou East

James Jeffrey
ro40 @ electionsns.ca

41
Pictou West

Josephine MacDonald
ro41 @ electionsns.ca

42
Queens‐Shelburne

Ted Bulley
ro42 @ electionsns.ca

43
Sackville‐Beaver Bank

Kevin Selig
ro43 @electionsns.ca

 

44
Sackville‐Cobequid

James Drolet
ro44 @ electionsns.ca

45
Sydney‐Whitney Pier

Sharon MacIntyre
ro45 @ electionsns.ca

46
Sydney River-
Mira-Louisbourg

Jerry Gillis
ro46 @ electionsns.ca

47
Timberlea-
Prospect

Allison Lawlor
ro47 @electionsns.ca

48
Truro‐Bible Hill-
Millbrook‐Salmon River

Christine Blair
ro48 @ electionsns.ca

49
Victoria‐The Lakes

Philip MacRae
ro49 @ electionsns.ca

50

Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank

Shera‐Lee Kerr
ro50 @ electionsns.ca

51
Yarmouth

Gail Van Buskirk
ro51 @ electionsns.ca

     

 

 

Printer-friendly version